Events and Meetings

Paid union meetings for primary teachers and principals—March 2018

Primary school teachers and principals are attending paid union meetings in March.

Timetable updates

  • Additional meetings in Westport (Buller branch), Greymouth (Greymouth branch), and Hokitika (Westland branch)
  • Venue change in Westport - meetings will now be held at Westport South School, Derby St
  • A meeting in Rolleston was incorrectly listed as Thursday 20th - this is actually Tuesday 20th.

Why we're having these meetings

Our children go to school to learn the critical skills and abilities they need to grow up happy and productive in the 21st century. But right now children are missing out. Teachers and principals are being bogged down in administration, and struggle to get support for children with additional learning needs. And to make matters worse, there's a shortage of teachers, particularly in areas that are expensive to live in.

We can turn this around. We can free teachers to teach and principals to lead, by providing the additional support and staff that schools need. And we'll attract more people to teaching by respecting them and paying them as the professionals they are.

At these meetings we'll be talking about what's at stake, and deciding how to proceed during our collective bargaining campaign.

About paid union meetings

NZEI members discuss issues and conduct votes at paid union meetings (PUMs). NZEI staff and local delegates will run a PUM for each area. They will usually discuss what has been happening, pass out any necessary information, and ask members if they have any questions. If you need to vote, this will be done with a show of hands or written vote.

Good to know

  • As a union member, you are entitled to attend at least two paid union meetings per year.
  • If you'd normally be working while the paid union meeting is on, you are entitled to be paid up to 2 hours of your ordinary pay.  But if you attend a meeting outside of your normal work hours, then you can't claim pay for that time.
  • Sign in to the meeting as you arrive so that there's proof you attended. Without that proof, you cannot be paid for the time at the meeting.
  • The two hours includes time to travel to and from the meeting. We try to keep our meetings to one hour - this gives you thirty minutes either side to get to and from work. Some branches and area councils organise transport to Check with your local branch to see if they'll help arrange transport.
  • Your school must remain open during paid union meetings, so schools and NZEI will make arrangements to make sure that schools don't need to close. In some cases this may mean some union members need to stay at school. Deciding who needs to stay behind should be the members' choice, not the employer's.
  • Non-members are not entitled to attend. If you want to be a part of this discussion, it only takes a few minutes to join up. You need to be a full (financial) member on the day of the PUM, or your pay may be docked.

Meetings for teachers

Skip to meetings for principals
Area Council Branch or Aronui Tomua Cluster/Town (if Applicable) When Where
Auckland Mt Roskill Mt Roskill Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 10:00am Mt Roskill War Memorial Hall, May Rd, Mt Roskill
Auckland Mt Roskill Mt Roskill Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1:30pm Mt Roskill War Memorial Hall, May Rd, Mt Roskil
Auckland Freeman's Bay Freeman's Bay Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Freemans Bay Community Hall, 52 Hepburn Street,
 Freemans Bay
Auckland Freeman's Bay Freeman's Bay Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Freemans Bay Community Hall, 52 Hepburn Street,
 Freemans Bay
Auckland Glen Innes Glen Innes Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Glen Innes School, 40 Eastview Rd, Glen Innes
Auckland Glen Innes Glen Innes Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Glen Innes School, 40 Eastview Rd, Glen Innes
Auckland Ellerslie Ellerslie Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 10:00am Ellerslie War Memorial, 134/138 Main Hwy, Ellerslie
Auckland Ellerslie Ellerslie Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1:30pm Ellerslie War Memorial, 134/138 Main Hwy, Ellerslie
Auckland Hibiscus Coast Red Beach Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9:30am Salvation Army Hall, Greenview Lane, Red Beach
Auckland Hibiscus Coast Red Beach Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm Salvation Army Hall, Greenview Lane, Red Beach
Auckland North Shore Northcote Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 10:00am Netball North Harbour, Onewa Rd, Northcote
Auckland North Shore Northcote Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1:30pm Netball North Harbour, Onewa Rd, Northcote
Auckland North Shore Northcote Friday, 23/03/2018 at 10:00am Netball North Harbour, Onewa Rd, Northcote
Auckland North Shore Northcote Friday, 23/03/2018 at 1:30pm Netball North Harbour, Onewa Rd, Northcote
Auckland West Auckland Massey Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 10:00am Royal Road School 112 Royal Rd, Massey
Auckland West Auckland Massey Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Royal Road School 112 Royal Rd, Massey
Auckland West Auckland Sunnyvale Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 10:00am Kelston Community Centre, AR1, 135 Awaroa Rd, Sunnyvale
Auckland West Auckland Sunnyvale Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1:30pm Kelston Community Centre, AR1, 135 Awaroa Rd, Sunnyvale
Auckland West Auckland Henderson Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Bruce McLaren Intermediate School, 61-69 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson
Auckland West Auckland Henderson Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Bruce McLaren Intermediate School, 61-69 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson
Central East AT - Hikurangi Ki Te Tairawhiti Te Araroa Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.15pm - in Te Reo Kawakawa Mai Tawhiti, 22 Wharf Road, Hicks Bay
Central East AT - Hikurangi Ki Te Tairawhiti Tolaga Bay Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2.15pm - in Te Reo Tolaga Area School Library, Resolution St, Tolaga Bay 4077
Central East AT - Hikurangi Ki Te Tairawhiti Tolaga Bay Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 8am - in Te Reo Tolaga Area School Library, Resolution St, Tolaga Bay 4077
Central East AT - Hikurangi Ki Te Tairawhiti Ruatoria Friday, 23/03/2018 at 2.30pm - Hiruharama School, 45 Hiruharama Road, Waitakaro
Central East AT - Kahuranaki and Hastings Hastings Monday, 12/03/2018 at 2pm - in Te Reo Mangateretere School, 314 SH 2, Mangateretere
Central East AT - Whanganui A Orotu and Napier Napier Monday, 12/03/2018 at 2pm - in Te Reo Mangateretere School, 314 SH 2, Mangateretere
Central East Central Hawkes Bay Waipawa Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 2pm Waipawa School, 6 Harker Street Waipawa
Central East Central Hawkes Bay Waipukurau Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2pm Waipukurau School, St Mary's Road, Waipukurau
Central East Hastings Flaxmere Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2pm Flaxmere School, 20 Henderson Road, Flaxmere
Central East Hastings Havelock North Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2pm Havelock North, 9 Campbell Street
Central East Hastings Hastings East Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2pm Hastings Intermediate, Hastings Street South, Hastings
Central East Hastings Hastings West Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 2pm Heretaunga Intermediate, Orchard Road, Hastings
Central East Napier Napier Friday, 16/03/2018 at 2.15pm Napier Cricket Pavilion, Jull Street, Napier
Central East Napier Napier Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2.30pm Tutira School, Matahorua Road, Napier
Central East Napier Napier Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.15pm Taradale Intermediate, Murphy Road, Napier
Central East Napier Napier Friday, 23/03/2018 at 2.15pm Tamatea Intermediate, Freyberg Avenue, Napier
Central East Napier Napier Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 2.15pm Napier Cricket Pavilion, Jull Street, Napier
Central East Poverty Bay  Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2.15pm Cosmopolitan Club, Derby Street, Gisborne
Central East Poverty Bay Gisborne Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2.15pm Cosmopolitan Club, Derby Street, Gisborne
Central East Poverty Bay and AT - Turanga Gisborne Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2.15pm Cosmopolitan Club, Derby Street, Gisborne
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Dannevirke Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 2pm Huia Range School, Cole Street, Dannevirke
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Dannevirke Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 11.00am Dannevirke South School, Stairs Street, Dannevirke
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Pahiatua Bush Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2pm Pahiatua  School, 21 Albert Street, Pahiatua Bush
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Pahiatua Bush Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 9.00am Pahiatua  School, 21 Albert Street, Pahiatua Bush
Central East Wairoa and AT Kahungunu ki te Wairoa Wairoa Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 2.15pm Nuhaka School, Ihaka Street, Nuhaka
Central East Wairoa and AT Kahungunu ki te Wairoa Wairoa Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 2.15pm Wairoa Primary, Campbell Street, Wairoa
Counties Manukau Franklin Pukekohe Monday, 26/03/2018 at 9:30am Pukekohe Intermediate School Hall, Queen St, Pukekohe
Counties Manukau Franklin Pukekohe Monday, 26/03/2018 at 1:30pm Pukekohe Intermediate School Hall, Queen St, Pukekohe
Counties Manukau Howick Howick Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 10:00am Howick Leisure Centre 563 Pakuranga Rd, Howick
Counties Manukau Howick Howick Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1:30pm Howick Leisure Centre 563 Pakuranga Rd, Howick
Counties Manukau Howick Pakuranga Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 10:00am Pakuranga Intermediate School, 43-49 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga
Counties Manukau Howick Pakuranga Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm Pakuranga Intermediate School, 43-49 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga
Counties Manukau Manurewa Clendon Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am Clendon Te Matariki Leisure Centre, Palmers Road, Clendon
Counties Manukau Manurewa Clendon Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Clendon Te Matariki Leisure Centre, Palmers Road, Clendon
Counties Manukau Manurewa Manurewa Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 9:30am Manurewa Leisure Centre, Sykes Road, Manurewa
Counties Manukau Manurewa Manurewa Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 1:30pm Manurewa Leisure Centre, Sykes Road, Manurewa
Counties Manukau Otahuhu Otahuhu Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9:30am Otahuhu Intermediate, 22 Luke St, Otahuhu
Counties Manukau Otahuhu Otahuhu Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm Otahuhu Intermediate, 22 Luke St, Otahuhu
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9:30am Papakura Central School, 23 Ray Small Drive, Papakura
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1:30pm Papakura Central School, 23 Ray Small Drive, Papakura
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 9:30am Redhill Community Centre 163 Dominion Rd, Papakura
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Redhill Community Centre 163 Dominion Rd, Papakura
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Mangere Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9:30am Malaeola Centre, 16 Waokauri Pl, Mangere
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Mangere Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1:30pm Malaeola Centre, 16 Waokauri Pl, Mangere
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am Seventh Day Adventist, 16 Puhinui Rd, Papatoetoe
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Seventh Day Adventist, 16 Puhinui Rd, Papatoetoe
Counties Manukau Waiuku Waiuku Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am Sandspit Rd School Hall, 60 Sandspit Road, Waiuku
Counties Manukau Waiuku Waiuku Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Sandspit Rd School Hall, 60 Sandspit Road, Waiuku
Murihiku Hokonui Gore Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm James Cumming Wing Theatre, Ardwick Street, Gore
Murihiku Hokonui Lumsden Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Lumsden Memorial Hall Lumsden, 8 Meadow Street, Lumsden
Murihiku Takitimu Invercargill Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Invercargill Working Mens Club - North Lounge, 154 Esk Street, Invercargill
Murihiku Takitimu Invercargill Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Invercargill Working Mens Club - North Lounge, 154 Esk Street, Invercargill
Nelson Buller Westport Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 11:00am Westport South School, Derby St, Westport 7825
Nelson Buller Westport Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm Westport North School, Cobden St, Westport 7825
Nelson Nelson Waimea Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 8.00am Saxton Field AMI Soccer Stadium, Richmond, Nelson
Nelson Nelson Waimea Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 11.00am Saxton Field AMI Soccer Stadium, Richmond, Nelson
Nelson Nelson Waimea Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1.30pm Saxton Field AMI Soccer Stadium, Richmond, Nelson
Nelson Nelson Waimea Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 3.30pm Saxton Field AMI Soccer Stadium, Richmond, Nelson
Nelson Nelson Victory Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9.30am Stoke School Hall, 601 Main Rd, Stoke
Nelson Nelson Victory Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.30pm Victory School Hall, 214 Vanguard St, Nelson
Nelson Marlborough Picton Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9.00am Picton School, 5 Buller St, Picton
Nelson Marlborough Blenheim Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Renwick School, Blenheim
Nelson Marlborough Blenheim Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9.00am Bohally School, Blenheim
Nelson Marlborough Blenheim Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1.30pm Bohally School, Blenheim
Nelson Golden Bay Takaka Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 8.00am Takaka Primary Hall, Takaka
Nelson Motueka Parklands Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 8.00am Motueka South Hall, Motueka
Nelson Motueka Motueka Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 1.30pm Parklands School (Aniwaniwa), Motueka
Ngā Tataha a Maui AT Manaia ki Tutāmoe Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2.00pm Horohoro Primary
Otago Central Otago Queenstown Monday, 12/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Queenstown Memorial Centre, 1 Memorial Street, Queenstown
Otago Central Otago Wanaka Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Wanaka Community Centre, Armstrong Room, 73 Brownston Street, Wanaka
Otago South Otago Balclutha Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Town & Country Club, Yarmouth Street, Balclutha
Otago Central Otago Cromwell Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Goldfields Primary School, Gilling Place, Cromwell
Otago Central Otago Alexandra Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Alexandra Community Centre, 15 Skird Street, Bridge Hill, Alexandra
Otago Otago Dunedin Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Harbour View Lounge, Edgar Centre, Portsmouth Drive, Dunedin
Otago Otago Dunedin Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Harbour View Lounge,      Edgar Centre, Portsmouth Drive, Dunedin
Otago Otago Mosgiel Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Mosgiel AFC Rooms, Memorial Park, Gordon Road, Mosgiel
Otago South Otago Milton Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Milton Primary School, Coronation Court, Milton
Otago Waitaki Oamaru Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9:30am & 1:30pm Oamaru Opera House, Thames Street, Oamaru
Tai Tokerau Bay Of Islands Kerikeri Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 9:30am Kerikeri Primary School, 39 Hone Heke Road, Kerikeri
Tai Tokerau Bay Of Islands Kerikeri Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1:30pm Kerikeri Primary School, 39 Hone Heke Road, Kerikeri
Tai Tokerau Bay Of Islands Kawakawa Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9.30am Kawakawa Primary School, 31-39 Albert St, Kawakawa
Tai Tokerau Bay Of Islands Kawakawa Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1.30pm Kawakawa Primary School, 31-39 Albert St, Kawakawa
Tai Tokerau and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui Bay Of Islands Kaikohe Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 9:30am Kaikohe East School, 36 Mangakahia Road, Kaikohe
Tai Tokerau and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui Bay Of Islands Kaikohe Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 1:30pm Kaikohe East School, 36 Mangakahia Road, KaikoheTe Rohe o Te Waiariki
Tai Tokerau and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui Far North Kaitaia Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9.30am Kaitaia Intermediate School, 45 North Road,Kaitaia
Tai Tokerau Far North Kaitaia Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Kaitaia Intermediate School, 45 North Road,Kaitaia
Tai Tokerau Far North Taipa Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 9.30am Taipa Area School Hall,578 State Highway 10,Taipa
Tai Tokerau Far North Taipa Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1.30pm Taipa Area School Hall,578 State Highway 10,Taipa
Tai Tokerau Hokianga Hokianga Friday, 16/03/2018 at 9.30am Rawene School, Marmon Street,Rawene
Tai Tokerau Hokianga Hokianga Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1.30pm Rawene School, Marmon Street,Rawene
Tai Tokerau Kaipara Waimauku Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9:30am Waimauku School 2 Muriwai Rd, Waimauku
Tai Tokerau Kaipara Waimauku Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1:30pm Waimauku School 2 Muriwai Rd, Waimauku
Tai Tokerau Northern Wairoa Dargaville Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 9.30am Dargaville Primary School, Portland St, Dargaville
Tai Tokerau Northern Wairoa Dargaville Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1.30pm Dargaville Primary School, Portland St, Dargaville
Tai Tokerau Rodney-Otamatea Wellsford Friday, 16/03/2018 at 9:30am Wellsford Community Centre, 1 Matheson Rd, Wellsford
Tai Tokerau Rodney-Otamatea Wellsford Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1:30pm Wellsford Community Centre, 1 Matheson Rd, Wellsford
Tai Tokerau and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui Whangarei Woodhill Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9.30am Hora Hora School Hall, 22 Te Mai Road, Woodhill
Tai Tokerau Whangarei Woodhill Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1.30pm Hora Hora School Hall, 22 Te Mai Road, Woodhill
Tai Tokerau Whangarei Kamo Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9.30am Kamo Intermediate School,10 Hailes Road, Kamo
Tai Tokerau Whangarei Kamo Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1.30pm Kamo Intermediate School,10 Hailes Road, Kamo
Taranaki North Taranaki Waitara Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2.15pm Manukorihi Intermediate, Manukorihi Road, Waitara
Taranaki North Taranaki New Plymouth Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 8.00am Devon Intermediate, Devon Street West, NP
Taranaki North Taranaki New Plymouth Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2.15pm Devon Intermediate, Devon Street West, NP
Taranaki North Taranaki New Plymouth Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 8.00am Highlands Intermediate, 260A Coronation Ave, NP
Taranaki North Taranaki New Plymouth Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 2.15pm Highlands Intermediate, 260A Coronation Ave, NP
Taranaki Patea-Waverley Waverley Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2.15pm Kakaramea Community Hall, 2192 Main South Road
Taranaki South Taranaki Stratford Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 8.00am Stratford War Memorial Hall, Miranda St. Stratford
Taranaki South Taranaki Stratford Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2.15pm Stratford War memorial Hall, Miranda St. Stratford
Taranaki South Taranaki Hawera Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 8.00am Ramanui School Hall, Fairfield Rd. Hawera
Taranaki South Taranaki Hawera Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2.15pm Ramanui School Hall, Fairfield Rd. Hawera
Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui AT Te Whanau ā Apanui Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 2.00pm Te Kaha Beach Resort
Te Haunui Central Feilding and AT Manawatu Feilding Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2.15pm Manchester Street School, 160 Manchester Street Feilding
Te Haunui Central Feilding & AT Manawatu Feilding Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2.15pm Manchester Street School, 160 Manchester Street Feilding
Te Haunui Central Horowhenua & AT Manawatu Horowhenua Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2.15pm Levin East School, 90 Bartholomew Road, Levin
Te Haunui Central Horowhenua & AT Manawatu Horowhenua Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 2.15pm Coley Street School, 53 Coley Street, Foxton
Te Haunui Central Manawatu & AT Manawatu Manawatu 1 Monday, 19/03/2018 at 2.15pm Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School, 56 Linton Street
Te Haunui Central Manawatu & AT Manawatu Manawatu 2 Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.15pm Ross Intermediate School, 25 Freyberg Street, Roslyn
Te Haunui Central Manawatu & AT Manawatu Manawatu 3 Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 8.00am Palmerston North Community Leisure Centre, 569 Fergusson Street
Te Haunui Central Manawatu & AT Manawatu Manawatu 4 Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 2.15pm Palmerston North Community Leisure Centre, 569 Fergusson Street
Te Haunui Central Rangitikei & AT Manawatu Marton Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 2:15pm St. Johns Ambulance Clubrooms, 403 Wellington Rd. Marton
Te Haunui Central Taihape & AT Ruapehu Ohakune Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 2.15pm Ohakune School, 52 Awawa St. Ohakune
Te Haunui Central Taihape & AT Ruapehu Taihape Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 2.15pm St. Josephs School Taihape, Rauma Rd. Taihape
Te Haunui Central Wanganui  & AT Whanganui Wanganui Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 8.00am Wanganui East Hall, 36 Papapu St Wanganui
Te Haunui Central Wanganui & AT Whanganui Wanganui Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2.15pm Wanganui East Hall, 36 Papapu St Wanganui
Te Haunui Central Wanganui & AT Whanganui Wanganui Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 8.00am Whanganui Intermediate Hall, 90 Dublin St. Wanganui
Te Haunui Central Wanganui & AT Whanganui Wanganui Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 2.15pm Whanganui Intermediate Hall, 90 Dublin St. Wanganui
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Opotiki Opotiki Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 2:00pm Opotiki Primary, 84 Church Street, Opotiki
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Rotorua and Aronui Tomua - Rotorua Rotorua  Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 10:00am Mokoia Intermediate School, Brent Road, Owhata, Rotorua
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Rotorua and Aronui Tomua - Rotorua Rotorua  Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2:00pm Kaitao Intermediate School, Bell Road, Western Heights, Rotorua
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Taupo, Turangi Taupo Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Taupo Intermediate, Kotare Street, Taupo
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Taupo, Turangi Taupo Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2:00pm Taupo Intermediate, Kotare Street, Taupo
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Tauranga and Aronui Tomua - Tauranga Moana Tauranga  Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 10:00am Otumoetai Intermediate School, Charles Street, Otumoetai, Tauranga
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Tauranga, Te Puke, Aronui Tomua - Tauranga Moana Tauranga Coast Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2:00pm Mt Maunganui Intermediate School, 21 Lodge Avenue, Mt Maunganui
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui Whakatane Whakatane Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 10:00am Allandale School, King Street, Whakatane
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Whakatane Whakatane Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2:00pm Allandale School, King Street, Whakatane
Waikato Cambridge Cambridge #1 Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 9.00am Cambridge East School, Williams St, Cambridge
Waikato Cambridge Cambridge #2 Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 1.30pm Cambridge East School, Williams St, Cambridge
Waikato Central King Country Taumarunui Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 10:00am Taumarunui Primary School, Maata Street, Taumarunui
Waikato Central King Country Taumarunui Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1:00pm Taumarunui Primary School, Maata Street, Taumarunui
Waikato Coromandel Peninsula Whitianga #1 Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 12.00pm Whenuakite School, 1055 State Highway 25, Whitianga
Waikato Coromandel Peninsula Coromandel #2 Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 3.00pm Coromandel Area School, Woollams Ave, Coromandel
Waikato Huntly and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Huntly #1 Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 9.00am Huntly School, 25 Onslow St, Huntly
Waikato Huntly and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Huntly #2 Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Huntly School, 25 Onslow St, Huntly
Waikato Maniapoto Te Kuiti and Aronui Tomua o Te Rohe Potae #1 Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 9.00am Te Kuiti School, Rora St, Te Kuiti
Waikato Maniapoto Te Kuiti and Aronui Tomua o Te Rohe Potae #2 Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1.30pm Te Kuiti School, Rora St, Te Kuiti
Waikato Matamata Hinuera #1 Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 9.00am Hinuera School, Hinuera Rd West, Hinuera
Waikato Matamata Hinuera #2 Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 1.30pm Hinuera School, Hinuera Rd West, Hinuera
Waikato Piako Morrinsville #1 Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 9.00am Morrinsville Intermediate School, Elizabeth Ave, Morrinsville
Waikato Piako Morrinsville #1 Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1.30pm Morrinsville Intermediate School, Elizabeth Ave, Morrinsville
Waikato Thames Thames #1 Wednesday, 20/03/2018 at 9.00am Parawai School, 106 Lowe Rd, Thames
Waikato Thames Thames #2 Wednesday, 20/03/2018 at 1.30pm Parawai School, 106 Lowe Rd, Thames
Waikato Tokoroa and Aronui Tomua o Tokoroa Tokoroa #1 Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9.00am Tokoroa Intermediate School, Elizabeth Dr, Tokoroa
Waikato Tokoroa and Aronui Tomua o Tokoroa Tokoroa #2 Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1.30pm Tainui Full Primary School, Tainui St, Tokoroa
Waikato Waihi Waihi Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1.00pm Waihi Beach School, Beach Rd, Waihi Beach
Waikato Waikato and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Hamilton #1 Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 9.00am Fairfield Intermediate School, Clarkin Rd, Fairfield, Hamilton
Waikato Waikato and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Hamilton #2 Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1.00pm Fairfield Intermediate School, Clarkin Rd, Fairfield, Hamilton
Waikato Waikato Raglan #1 Friday, 23/03/2018 at 9.00am Raglan Area School Boardroom, Norrie Ave, Raglan
Waikato Waikato Raglan #2 Friday, 23/03/2018 at 1.00pm Raglan Area School Boardroom, Norrie Ave, Raglan
Waikato Waikato and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Hamilton #3 Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 9.00am Melville Intermediate School, Mount View Rd, Melville, Hamilton
Waikato Waikato and Te Mangai Maori o Waikato Aronui Tomua Hamilton #4 Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1.00pm Melville Intermediate School, Mount View Rd, Melville, Hamilton
Waikato Waipa Te Awamutu #1 Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 9.00am Te Awamutu Intermediate School, 646 Hazelmere Cres, Te Awamutu
Waikato Waipa Te Awamutu #2 Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1.30pm Te Awamutu Intermediate School, 646 Hazelmere Cres, Te Awamutu
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christichurch Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1:30pm Helen Kelly Room, TUC Building, 68 Langdons Road, Papanui, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Halswell School, Halswell, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Halswell School, Halswell, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10:00am Redwood School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1:30pm Redwood School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 10:00am Queenspark School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm Queenspark School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 10:00am West Spreydon School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 1:30pm West Spreydon School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 10:00am Beckenham School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Beckenham School, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 10:00am Helen Kelly Room, TUC Building, 68 Langdons Road, Papanui, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Mid Canterbury Ashburton Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 10:00am Ashburton Intermediate, 110 Harrison Street Ashburton
Waitaha Canterbury Mid Canterbury Ashburton Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 1:30pm Ashburton Intermediate, 110 Harrison Street Ashburton
Waitaha Canterbury Waimate Waimate Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 10:00am Waimate Centennial School, Waimate Centennial School, 5 Hughes St, Waimate
Waitaha Canterbury Mackenzie Fairlie Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1:30pm Mackenzie College, Mackenzie College, Kirke St, Fairlie
Waitaha Canterbury South Canterbury Timaru Friday, 16/03/2018 at 10:00am Oceanview Heights, 241 Selwyn Street, Marchwiel, Timaru
Waitaha Canterbury South Canterbury Timaru Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1:30pm Oceanview Heights, 241 Selwyn Street, Marchwiel, Timaru
Waitaha Canterbury Hurunui Waikari Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 10:00am Waikari School, 23 Princes Street, Waikari
Waitaha Canterbury Hurunui Rotherham Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1:30pm Rotherham School, 71 George Street, Rotherham
Waitaha Canterbury Kaikoura Kaikoura Friday, 16/03/2018 at 10:00am Kaikoura Primary School, 19 Torquay Street, Esplanade, Kaikoura
Waitaha Canterbury Kaikoura Kaikoura Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1:30pm Kaikoura Primary School, 19 Torquay Street, Esplanade, Kaikoura
Waitaha Canterbury Ashley Rangiora Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 10:00am Ashgrove School, 48 Seddon Street, Rangiora
Waitaha Canterbury Ashley Rangiora Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Rangiora Borough School, 157 King Street, Rangiora
Waitaha Canterbury Ellesmere Lincoln Friday, 23/03/2018 at 10:00am Lincoln Primary School, Lincoln
Waitaha Canterbury Ellesmere Lincoln Friday, 23/03/2018 at 1:30pm Lincoln Primary School, Lincoln
Waitaha Canterbury Ellesmere Rolleston Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1.30pm Rolleston Community Centre, Rolleston
Waitaha Canterbury Greymouth Greymouth Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 11:00am Greymouth Main School, 12 Joyce Cres, Greymouth 7805
Waitaha Canterbury Greymouth Greymouth Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 1:30pm Greymouth Main School, 12 Joyce Cres, Greymouth 7805
Waitaha Canterbury Westland Hokitika Friday, 23/03/2018 at 11:00am St Marys Primary School, 87 Sewell Street, Hokitika 7810
Waitaha Canterbury Westland Hokitika Friday, 23/03/2018 at 1:30pm St Marys Primary School, 87 Sewell Street, Hokitika 7810
Waitaha Canterbury Malvern Darfield Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1.30pm Darfield Primary Sch, Staff Room, Darfield
Waitaha Canterbury Chatham Islands Chatham Islands Monday, 19/03/2018 at 2.00pm CIT Teleconference
Wellington Wellington n/a Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 10.00am ASB Sports Centre, Matairangi Room, 72 Kemp Street, Kilbirnie
Wellington Wellington n/a Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2.00pm ASB Sports Centre, Matairangi Room, 72 Kemp Street, Kilbirnie
Wellington Wellington n/a Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 10.00am Karori Baptist Church, 161-163 Karori Road, Karori
Wellington Wellington n/a Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.00pm Karori Baptist Church, 161-163 Karori Road, Karori
Wellington Wainuiomata n/a Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 10.00am Wainuiomata Community Hall, Queens Street, Wainuiomata
Wellington Wainuiomata n/a Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 1.30pm Wainuiomata Community Hall, Queens Street, Wainuiomata
Wellington Kapiti n/a Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1:30 Kapiti Community Centre Hall, 15 Ngahina Street, Paraparaumu
Wellington Kapiti n/a Monday, 26/03/2018 at 1:30 Kapiti Community Centre Hall, 15 Ngahina Street, Paraparaumu
Wellington Kapiti n/a Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 1:30 Kapiti Community Centre Hall, 15 Ngahina Street, Paraparaumu
Wellington Mana n/a Monday, 12/03/2018 at 2:00 Te Rauparaha Arena Theatre, 17 Parumoana St, Porirua
Wellington Mana n/a Monday, 19/03/2018 at 2:00 Te Rauparaha Arena Theatre, 17 Parumoana St, Porirua
Wellington Mana n/a Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2:00 Te Rauparaha Arena Theatre, 17 Parumoana St, Porirua
Wellington Mana n/a Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2:00 Te Rauparaha Arena Theatre, 17 Parumoana St, Porirua
Wellington Wellington North n/a Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 2pm Newlands Community centre, 9 Batchelor St  Newlands
Wellington Wellington North n/a Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2pm Newlands Community centre, 9 Batchelor St  Newlands
Wellington Hutt Valley n/a Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 10.00am Stokes Valley Hub, Stokes Valley Road
Wellington Hutt Valley n/a Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 10.00am Hutt Intermediate, 7 Kauri Street, Lower Hutt
Wellington Hutt Valley n/a Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 2.00pm Walter Nash Stadium, Taine Street, Taita
Wellington Hutt Valley n/a Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 2.00pm Avalon intermediate, 1041 High Street, Lower Hutt
Wellington South Wairarapa n/a Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 2.00pm Featherston school, Lyon Street, Featherston
Wellington Wairarapa n/a Friday, 23/03/2018 at 10.00am Douglas Park School, Cole Street, Masterton
Wellington Wairarapa n/a Friday, 23/03/2018 at 2.00pm Douglas Park School, Cole Street, Masterton
Wellington South Wairarapa n/a Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 10.00am Carterton Event Centre, 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington Wairarapa n/a Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 10.00am Carterton Event Centre, 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington Wairarapa n/a Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 2.00pm Carterton Event Centre, 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington South Wairarapa n/a Thursday, 29/03/2018 at 2.00pm Carterton Event Centre, 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington Heretaunga n/a Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 2.00pm St John's Church Hall Trentham, Cnr Moonshine Road and Fergusson Drive, Upper Hutt
Wellington Heretaunga n/a Monday, 19/03/2018 at 2.00pm Cosmopolitan Club, 11 Logan Street, Upper Hull
AT Hokianga Monday, 26/03/2018 at 9.30am Kaikohe East
AT Te Hiku a Ika Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Kaitaia Intermediate
Counties Manukau and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui AT Manukau Whanui Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Malaeola Centre
AT Tamaki Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 1.30pm Mt Roskill WarMH
Te Rohe o Te Waiariki and Te Pīpiri Mananui o Ngā Tātaha a Maui AT Mātaatua, AT Manaakitia o Opotiki Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 2.00pm Allandale School

Meetings for principals

Skip to meetings for teachers

Area Council Branch Cluster/Town When Where
Auckland Auckland Auckland Wednesday, 14/03/18 at 10.00am NZEI office 4 Bond St Grey Lynn
Auckland Howick Howick Friday, 16/03/18 at 9.30am Bucklands Beach Intermediate, 247 Bucklands Beach Rd, Bucklands Beach
Auckland Auckland Auckland Tuesday, 20/03/18 at 4.00pm Balmoral School, 19 Brixton Road,MT EDEN
Auckland North Shore Auckland Friday, 23/03/18 at 1.45pm Willow Park School13 Compton Street, Northcote
Auckland West Auckland West Auckland Tuesday, 27/03/18 at 9.30am Flanshaw Rd School, 51 Flanshaw Rd, Te Atatu Sth,
Auckland Hibiscus Coast Hibiscus Coast Tuesday, 27/03/18 at 1.30pm Silverdale School, 4 Longmore Lane, Silverdale,
Central East East Cape East Cape Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 4:30pm Ngata Memorial College, 1 College Road North, Ruatoria
Central East Hastings Hastings Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 8:00am Vidal Estate, 913 St Aubn East, Parkvale
Central East Napier Napier Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 1:30pm Napier Intermediate School, 3 Jull Street, Hospital Hill, Napier
Central East Napier Napier Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 11:00am Bledisloe School, Meanee Road, Taradale, Napier
Central East Poverty Bay Poverty Bay Monday, 26/03/2018 at 4:30pm Patutahi School, 29 Atkins Street, Patutahi, Gisborne
Central East Poverty Bay Poverty Bay Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 8:00am Gisborne Central School, 7 Central Street, Whataupoko, Gisborne
Central East Waipukurau Waipukurau Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 4:30pm Waipukurau Primary School, St Mary'S Road, Waipukurau
Central East Wairoa Wairoa Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 4:30pm Tiaho School, 93 Clyde Road, Wairoa
Counties Manukau Franklin Pukekohe Thursday, 15/03/18 at 8.00am Pukekohe East School 137 Runciman Rd
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Thursday, 15/03/18 at 1.30pm Hingaia Peninsula School 171 Hingaia Rd Karaka
Counties Manukau Franklin Franklin Thursday, 15/03/18 at 8.00am Pukekohe East School, 137 Runciman Rd, Pukekohe
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Friday, 16/03/18 at 1.30pm Papatoetoe West School, 1 Hillcrest Road, Papatoetoe
Counties Manukau Manurewa Manurewa Monday, 19/03/18 at 9.30am Manurewa Central School, 2 Hill Rd Manurewa
Counties Manukau Howick Howick Monday, 19/03/18 at 1.30pm Willowbank School, 56 Middlefield Drive, Dannemora
Murihiku Southland Hokonui Gore Tues, 20/3/18 at 1.30pm West Gore School, 120 Kitchener Street
Murihiku Southland Takitimu Invercargill Mon, 19/3/18 at 11.00am NZEI Office, Salford Street
Murihiku Southland Takitimu Invercargill Mon, 19/3/18 at 1.00pm NZEI Office, Salford Street
Nelson Marlbrough Blenheim Tue, 13/3/18 at 9.30am Whitney Street School, 9 Whitney Street
Nelson Marlbrough Blenheim Tue, 13/3/18 at 1.30pm Whitney Street School, 9 Whitney Street
Nelson Motueka Motueka Wed, 14/3/18 at 9.30am Parklands School, 9-19 Pah Street
Nelson Nelson Nelson Mon, 12/3/18 at 1.30pm Tahunanui School, 69 Muritai Street, Nelson
Nelson Nelson Nelson Tue, 13/3/18 at 9.30am Tahunanui School, 69 Muritai Street, Nelson
Otago Central Otago Queenstown Tues, 20/3/18 at 9.30am Remarkables School, 49 Lake Avenue
Otago Central Otago Cromwell Tues, 20/3/18 at 1.30pm Goldfields Primary School, Gilling Place
Otago Otago Dunedin Tue, 27/3/18 at 9.30am St Clair School, 135 Richardson Street
Otago Otago Dunedin Tue, 27/3/18 at 1.30pm North East Valley Normal School, 248 North Road
Otago South Otago Balclutha Thur, 29/3/18 at 9.30am Balclutha School, Lanark Street
Otago Waitaki Oamaru Wed, 28/3/18 at 9.30am Pembroke School, Harlech Street
Taitokerau Whangarei Whangarei Wednesday, 21/03/18 at 9.15am Whangarei Intermediate, 32 Rust Avenue,Whangarei
Taitokerau Rodney-Otamatea Rodney-Otamatea Wednesday, 21/03/18 at 3.30pm Wellsford School, 47 School Rd Wellsford
Taitokerau Far North Far North Thursday, 22/03/18 at 4.00pm Kaitaia Primary School,Church Road, Kaitaia
Taitokerau Bay Of Islands Bay Of Islands Monday, 26/03/18 at 9.30am Kaikohe East School,36 Mangakahia Road, Kaikohe
Taitokerau Northern Wairoa Northern Wairoa Monday, 26/03/18 at 1.00pm Arapohue School, Mititai Road, Dargaville
Taranaki North Taranaki North Taranaki Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 8:00am Devon Intermediate School, 400 Devon Street West, Lynmouth, New Plymouth
Taranaki North Taranaki North Taranaki Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 4:30pm Urenui School, Takiroa Street, Urenui
Taranaki North Taranaki North Taranaki Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 4:30pm Inglewood School, 33 Kelly Street, Inglewood
Taranaki North Taranaki North Taranaki Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 8:00am St John Bosco, 21 Clinton Street, New Plymouth
Taranaki Patea/Waverley Patea/Waverley Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 5:00pm Waitotara School, Severn Street, Waitotara
Taranaki South Taranaki South Taranaki Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 8:30am Turuturu School, 194 Glover Road, Hawera
Taranaki South Taranaki South Taranaki Monday, 19/03/2018 at 5:00pm Opunake School, Gisborne Terrace, Opunake
Te Haunui Central Feilding Feilding Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 4:30pm Colyton School, Colyton Road, Feilding
Te Haunui Central Horowhenua Horowhenua Friday, 16/03/2018 at 8:30am Levin East School, Bartholomew Road, Levin
Te Haunui Central Manawatu Manawatu Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1:30pm Palmerston North Central Normal School, 201 Featherston Street, Palmerston North
Te Haunui Central Manawatu Manawatu Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 8:00am Palmerston North Central Normal School, 201 Featherston Street, Palmerston North
Te Haunui Central Rangitikei Rangitikei Thursday, 22/03/2018 at 4:00pm St Johns Rooms, Marton, 403 Wellington Road, Marton
Te Haunui Central Wanganui Wanganui Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 8:00am Whanganui Intermediate School, 90 Dublin Street, Whanganui
Te Haunui Central Taihape Taihape Wednesday, 28/03/18 at 4.00pm Waiouru Primary School, Ruapehu Rd, Waiouru,
Te Haunui/Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Southern Hawkes Bay Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 8:00am Pahiatua School, 21 Albert Street, Pahiatua
Te Haunui/Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Southern Hawkes Bay Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 4:30pm St Josephs School Dannevirke, McPhee Street, Dannevirke
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Rotorua Rotorua Tuesday, 13/03/18 at 8.00am Rotorua Intermediate School, Malfroy Rd, Rotorua,
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Opotiki Opotiki Tuesday, 13/03/18 at 1.30pm Opotiki Primary School, Church St, Opotiki,
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Tauranga and Aronui Tomua - Tauranga Moana Tauranga Tuesday, 20/03/18 at 7.30am Classic Flyers Museum, 8 Jean Batten Dr, Mount Maunganui
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Whakatane Whakatane Tuesday, 20/03/18 at 2.00pm Eastbay REAP, 21 Pyne St, Whakatane
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Taupo Taupo Friday, 23/03/18 at 7.30am Taupo Primary School, Tamamutu St, Taupo
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Tauranga Tauranga Monday, 26/03/18 at 10.00am Tauranga Intermediate School, 30 18th Ave, The Avenues, Tauranga Central
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Area Council Rotorua Rotorua Monday, 26/03/18 at 2.00pm Lynmore School, Iles Rd, Lynmore, Rotorua
Waikato Waikato Waikato Wednesday, 14/03/18 at 8.00am Fairfield Intermediate School, Clarkin Rd, Fairfield, Hamilton
Waikato Huntly Huntly Wednesday, 14/03/18 at 2.00pm Kimihia School, Tamihana Ave, Huntly
Waikato Cambridge Cambridge Friday, 16/03/18 at 7.30am Cambridge Primary School, Wilso St, Cambridge
Waikato Matamata Hinuera Monday, 19/03/18 at 4.00pm Hinuera School, Hinuera Rd West, Hinuera
Waikato Thames Thames Wednesday, 21/03/18 at 8.00am Thames South School, Grey St, Thames,
Waikato Waikato Waikato Wednesday, 21/03/18 at 2.00pm Melville Primary School, 101 Ohaupo Rd, Melville, Hamilton
Waikato Waipa Waipa Thursday, 22/03/18 at 8.00am Te Awamutu Intermediate School, 646 Hazelmere Cres, Te Awamutu
Waikato Maniapoto Maniapoto Thursday, 22/03/18 at 3.00pm Pukenui School, King St West, Te Kuiti,
Waikato Piako Piako Tuesday, 27/03/18 at 8.00am Tatuanui Community Hall, State Highway 27, Tatuanui
Waikato Waihi Waihi Tuesday, 27/03/18 at 2.00pm Waihi Central School, Moresby Ave, Waihi
Waikato Central King Country Central King Country Wednesday, 28/03/18 at 1.30pm Central King Country REAP, 115 Hakiaha St, Taumarunui
Waikato Tokoroa Tokoroa Thursday, 29/03/18 at 8.30am Tokoroa Intermediate School, Elizabeth Dr, Tokoroa
Waitaha Canterbury Ashley Rangiora Fri, 23/3/18 at 1.30am Ashgrove School, 48 Seddon Street
Waitaha Canterbury Buller Westport Thur, 15/3/18 at 1.30pm St Canices School, 24 A Brougham Street
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Kaikoura Wed, 21/3/18 at 1.30pm Kaikoura Primary School, 19 Torquay Street
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Thur, 22/3/18 at 9.30am Halswell School, 437 Halswell Road
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Thur, 22/3/18 at 1.30am Casebrook Intermediate, Veitches Road
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Thur, 29/3/18 at 1.30am Rawhiti School, Leaver Terrace
Waitaha Canterbury Ellesmere Rolleston Wed, 21/3/18 at 9.30am West Rolleston School, 327 Dunns Crossing
Waitaha Canterbury Grey Greymouth Thur, 15/3/18 at 9.30am Graymouth Main School, 12 Joyce Crescent
Waitaha Canterbury Malvern Malvern Fri, 23/3/18 at 9.30am Darfield Primary School, 16 Ross Street
Waitaha Canterbury Mid Canterbury Ashburton Thur, 29/3/18 at 9.30am Tinwald School, 131 Thomson Street
Waitaha Canterbury South Canterbury Timarau Wed, 28/3/18 at 9.30am Waimataitai School, Trafalgar Street
Waitaha Canterbury Waimate Waimate Wed, 28/3/18 at 1.30am Waimate Main, 24 John Street
Waitaha Canterbury Westland Hokitika Wed, 14/3/18 at 1.30pm Kaniere School, 16 Camp Street
Wellington Hutt Valley Hutt Valley Wednesday, 21/03/2018 at 8:30am Hutt Intermediate School, Kauri Street, Lower Hutt
Wellington Hutt Valley Hutt Valley Wednesday, 28/03/2018 at 4:00pm Maidstone Intermediate School, Redwood Street, Upper Hutt
Wellington Kapiti Kapiti Thursday, 15/03/2018 at 4:00pm Waikanae School, Seddon Street, Waikanae
Wellington Mana Mana Wednesday, 14/03/2018 at 8:30am Plimmerton School, School Road, Plimmerton, Porirua
Wellington Mana Mana Friday, 16/03/2018 at 11:00am Titahi Bay School, Kura Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua
Wellington South Wairarapa South Wairarapa Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 4:30pm Greytown School, East Street, Greytown
Wellington Wairarapa Wairarapa Tuesday, 13/03/2018 at 8:00am Lakeview School Masterton, Te Ore Ore Road, Masterton
Wellington Wellington Wellington Tuesday, 20/03/2018 at 8:30am Cardinal McKeefry School, 66 Albemarle Road, Wilton, Wellington
Wellington Wellington Wellington Tuesday, 27/03/2018 at 4:00pm Evans Bay Intermediate School, Kemp Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington
Wellington Wellington North Wellington North Friday, 16/03/2018 at 1:30pm Newlands Intermediate School, Bracken Road, Newlands