Events and Meetings

June 2018: Paid union meetings for teachers and principals in area and primary schools

The next series of paid union meetings for the PTCA and PPCA are happening in June 2018. Once again, we're inviting colleagues from area schools to join us for these conversations—what we're campaigning for affects us all.

On this page

Timetable updates

  • The Teachers Special Schools PUMs - that were added recently at Special Schools are now only open to teachers at those schools. 
  • The Teachers South Island PUMS - now includes PUMs at Waitaha School Christchurch, Trade Union Centre in Papanui, and Cheviot Area School in Cheviot only for teachers at special schools
  • The Teachers Hawkes Bay PUMS - now includes Fairhaven Special School in Napier and Kōwhai Special School in Hastings. Only for teachers at those schools.
  • The Teachers Rotorua PUMS - now includes Kea Street Special School on Tuesday 26 June at 3.30pm. Only for teachers at Kea Street Special School.
  • The Teachers Waikato PUMS - now includes three at Special Schools. One in Paeroa, Te Rapa and Hamilton East. Only open to members at those Special Schools.
  • The Teachers Auckland - Hauraki Gulf - now includes Thursday 21 June at Te Huruhi Primary School, 7 Donald Bruce Road, Surfdale, Waiheke Island
  • The Teachers Whangarei PUM - now includes Monday 25 June at Blomfield Special School, 31 Maunu Road, Whangarei
  • The Teachers North Shore, Auckland PUMS have been updated to include Wilson School and Wairau Valley Special School
  • The Teachers Kaitaia PUM at Kaitaia Intermediate School on 20/6/18 at 1pm has now changed as  the venue is no longer available. Meeting will now be at Abundant School of Life at 11 North Road, Kaitaia 0410.
  • The Principals Thames PUM at Thames South School was incorrectly listed as being on a Tuesday. It is (still) on 22/6/18 which is a Friday.
  • The Teachers Rodney-Otamatea PUM is now listed. It is at Wellsford Community centre, 244 Rodney Street, on Thursday 21/6/18. 
  • Please note the Rangiora PUM at Ashgrove school was incorrectly listed as 21/7/18 on the schedule mailed to Board of Trustees chairs. The correct date is 21/6/18 (21 June 2018).
  • All Teacher PUMs in Auckland and Counties Manukau that were originally scheduled at 1:30pm will now be at 2:00pm.
  • The meeting in Hokianga will now take place on Tuesday 26 June.
  • There is an additional Principals PUM at Pukekohe East, June 27, 8.00am.

Why we're having these meetings

Earlier in the year we held paid union meetings to discuss how we would proceed with our next collective bargaining rounds.

  • 99% of members at the first round of PUMs voted to endorse the campaign plan
  • We commissioned research about what the public thinks about our campaign issues.  That research showed us that they support us! We released this information to the media.
  • We have initiated negotiations with the Ministry of Education.
  • We have sent a letter to all Board chairs notifying them about the next round of paid union meetings in June.

These meetings will be update meetings discussing how the campaign is progressing and what is happening in negotiations.  They will be the time we all make decisions about our next steps in the campaign.  They are also an opportunity to show the government that we are serious about this campaign.

About paid union meetings

NZEI members discuss issues and conduct votes at paid union meetings (PUMs). NZEI staff and local delegates will run a PUM for each area. They will usually discuss what has been happening, pass out any necessary information, and ask members if they have any questions. If you need to vote, this will be done with a show of hands or written vote.

Good to know

  • As a union member, you are entitled to attend at least two paid union meetings per year.
  • If you'd normally be working while the paid union meeting is on, you are entitled to be paid up to 2 hours of your ordinary pay.  But if you attend a meeting outside of your normal work hours, then you can't claim pay for that time.
  • Sign in to the meeting as you arrive so that there's proof you attended. Without that proof, you cannot be paid for the time at the meeting.
  • The two hours includes time to travel to and from the meeting. We try to keep our meetings to one hour - this gives you thirty minutes either side to get to and from work. Some branches and area councils organise transport to Check with your local branch to see if they'll help arrange transport.
  • Your school must remain open during paid union meetings, so schools and NZEI will make arrangements to make sure that schools don't need to close. In some cases this may mean some union members need to stay at school. Deciding who needs to stay behind should be the members' choice, not the employer's.
  • Non-members are not entitled to attend. If you want to be a part of this discussion, it only takes a few minutes to join up. You need to be a full (financial) member on the day of the PUM, or your pay may be docked.

Teachers' meetings

Area Council Branch Cluster Day Date Time Venue Address
Auckland North Shore North Shore Tuesday 19/6/2018 2:00 PM City Impact Church 794 East Coast Rd, Albany
Auckland North Shore North Shore  Thursday  21/6/2018 3:30 PM Wilson School  1A St Leonards Rd, Takapuna 
Auckland  North Shore North Shore  Wednesday  27/6/2018 3:30 PM Wairau Valley Special School  102 Hillside Road, Glenfield
Auckland Auckland Waiheke Island Thursday 21/6/2018  2:00 PM Te Huruhi Primary School 7 Donald Bruce Road, Waiheke Island 
Auckland Auckland Central Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM Alexandra Park Cnr Green Lane West and Manukau Rd, Epsom
Auckland  Auckland  Three Kings  Thursday 28/6/2018
3:15 PM Central Auckland Specialist School 48 Smallfield Ave, Three Kings 
Auckland West Auckland  Te Atatu Monday  25/6/2018  3:30 PM  Arohanui Special School  Tiromoana Road, Te Atatu 
Auckland West Auckland Glendene Friday 22/6/2018 2:00 PM Church Unlimited Glendene Shopping Village, 3 Te Atatu Rd, Glendene
Auckland Auckland Hauraki Gulf Thursday  21/6/2018  2:00 PM Te Huruhi Primary School 7 Donald Bruce Road, Surfdale, Waiheke Island 
Auckland Auckland Central East Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Netball Auckland 7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns
Central East  Napier, AT - Whanganui a Orotu Napier  Tuesday 26/6/2018  3:30 PM  Fairhaven Special School  Meeanee Road, Napier 
Central East  Hastings, AT - Kahuranaki  Hastings Tuesday  26/6/2018  3:30 PM  Kōwhai Special School 407 Hastings St, Akina, Hastings 
Central East Central Hawkes Bay Waipukurau Friday 29/6/2018 2:30 PM Waipukurau Primary School St Mary'S Road, Waipukurau
Central East Hastings Hastings Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:30 PM Cheval Room, Hawkes Bay Racecourse 300 Prospect Rd, Raureka, Hastings
Central East Napier Napier Thursday 28/6/2018 2:30 PM Napier Municipal Theatre 119 Tennyson Street, Napier
Central East Poverty Bay and AT Tūranga Gisborne Friday 29/6/2018 2:30 PM Cosmopolitan Club 190 Derby Street, Gisborne
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Dannevirke Thursday 21/6/2018 2:30 PM Dannevirke South School Hall Stairs Street, Dannevirke
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Pahiatua Thursday 28/6/2018 2:30 PM Bush Multisport 57 Huxley St, Pahiatua
Central East Wairoa and AT Kahungunu ki Te Wairoa Wairoa Thursday 21/6/2018 2:30 PM Wairoa Primary School 93 Clyde Road, Wairoa
Central East AT Hikurangi Ki Te Tairawhiti Ruatoria Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Ngata Memorial College 1 College Road North, Ruatoria
Central East AT Kahuranaki, AT Whanganui a Orotu, Napier, Hastings Hastings/Napier Friday 22/6/2018 2:30 PM TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga 139 Stock Road, Flaxmere
Counties Manukau  Papatoetoe, AT Manukau Whānui Mangere  Thursday  28/6/2018  3:00 PM Sir Keith Park School  33 Robertson Road, Mangere 
Counties Manukau  Panmure  Panmure Tuesday  26/6/2018  3:15 PM Sommerville Special School  7A Benghazi Road, Panmure
Counties Manukau  Otahuhu  Otahuhu  Tuesday  26/6/2018  3:30 PM
Mt Richmond School 30 Albion Road, Otahuhu 
Counties Manukau  Pukekohe Pukekohe Tuesday  26/6/2018  4:00 PM Parkside School 184 Wellington Street, Pukekohe 
Counties Manukau All Sth Auck branches Manukau Monday 18/6/2018 2:00 PM Vodafone Events Centre 770-834 Great South Rd, Manukau
Counties Manukau Franklin and Waiuku Pukekohe Monday 25/6/2018 2:00 PM Pukekohe Indian Centre 59 Ward St, Pukekohe
Murihiku Takitimu Invercargill Tuesday 26/6/2018 1:30 PM Invercargill Working Mens Club 154 Esk St, Invercargill
Murihiku Hokonui Gore Thursday 21/6/2018 1:30 PM James Cumming Wing 29 Civic Ave, Gore
Otago South Otago Balclutha Wednesday 27/6/2018 1:30 PM Rosebank School Frances St, Balclutha
Otago Waitaki Oamaru Wednesday 27/6/2018 1:30 PM Inkbox Theatre, Oamaru Opera House 90 Thames St, Oamaru
Otago Central Otago Frankton Tuesday 19/6/2018 1:30 PM Queenstown Events Centre Joe O'Connell Dr, Frankton
Otago Central Otago Alexandra Wednesday 20/6/2018 1:30 PM Alexandra Memorial Theatre Skird St, Alexandra
Otago Otago Dunedin Thursday 28/6/2018 1:30 PM Dunedin Town Hall Moray Pl, Dunedin
Taitokerau Bay of Islands Kerikeri Tuesday 19/6/18 1:00 PM Riverview School 23 Riverview Rd, Kerikeri 0230
Taitokerau Far North Kaitaia Wednesday 20/6/18 1:00 PM Abundant School of Life 11 North Rd, Kaitaia 0410
Taitokerau Whangarei Whangarei Thursday 21/6/18 1:00 PM Forum North 7 Rust Ave, Whangarei, 0140
Taitokerau  Whangarei
Whangarei  Monday 25/6/18 3.15 PM Blomfield Special School  31 Maunu Road, Whangarei 
Taitokerau Hokianga Hokianga Tuesday 26/6/18 1:00 PM Rawene School Marmon St, Rawene 0473
Taitokerau Rodney-Otamatea Northland Thursday 21/6/18 1:30 PM Wellsford Community Centre 224 Rodney Street, Wellsford
Taranaki North Taranaki and AT Parininihi ki Taipake New Plymouth Thursday 28/6/2018 2:30 PM Grand Ballroom, Quality Hotel Plymouth International Cnr Courtenay & Leach Streets, New Plymouth
Taranaki Patea/Waverley and AT Parininihi ki Taipake Waverley Tuesday 19/6/2018 2:00 PM Waverley School Hall Gloag Street, Waverley
Taranaki South Taranaki and AT Parininihi ki Taipake Eltham Tuesday 26/6/2018 2:00 PM Eltham School Hall Conway Road, Eltham
Te Haunui Central Horowhenua and AT Manawatu Levin Thursday 21/6/2018 2:30 PM Levin East School 90 Bartholomew Road, Levin
Te Haunui Central Manawatu/Feilding and AT Manawatu Palmerston North Thursday 28/6/2018 2:30 PM Awapuni Racecourse Racecourse Road, Awapuni, Palmerston North
Te Haunui Central Rangitikei and AT Manawatu/ AT ki Whanganui Marton Thursday 28/6/2018 2:00 PM Marton Junction School Hall Alexandra Street, Marton
Te Haunui Central Taihape and AT ki Ruapehu Waiouru Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM Waiouru School Hall Ruapehu Road, Waiouru
Te Haunui Central Whanganui anad AT ki Whanganui Whanganui Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Whanganui Intermediate School Hall 90 Dublin Street, Whanganui
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Taupo Taupo, Turangi Tuesday 19/6/2018 1:30 PM Waipahihi School 20 Parata Street, Waipahihi, Taupo
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Tauranga Tauranga, Te Puke Wednesday 20/6/2018 1:30 PM ASB Baypark (Lion Foundation Room) 81 Truman Lane, Mt Maunganui
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty  Rotorua, AT- Rotorua  Rotorua Tuesday  26/6/2018  3:15 PM  Kea Street Special School  36 Kea Street, Selwyn Heights, Rotorua 
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Rotorua   Thursday 28/6/2018 2:00 PM Harvest Centre 324 Malfroy Road, Westbrook, Rotorua
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Whakatane Whakatane, Opotiki Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Allandale School 167 King Street, Whakatane
Waikato  Thames  Paeroa  Tuesday 26/6/2018  3:30 PM  Goldfield's Special School  55 Norwood Ave, Paeroa
Waikato AT - Te Mangai Maori Waikato  Hamilton  Monday  18/6/2018  3:30 PM  Patricia Avenue School  20 Patricia Ave, Hamilton East, Hamilton
Waikato AT - Te Mangai Maori Waikato  Hamilton  Wednesday  20/6/2018  3:30 PM  Hamilton North School  Warwick Ave,  Te Rapa
Waikato Waihi Waihi Thursday 21/6/2018 1.30 PM Waihi Beach School Beach Rd, Waihi
Waikato Coromandel Coromandel Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Mercury Bay Area School South Highway, Whitianga
Waikato Thames Thames Thursday 28/6/2018 1:30 PM Parawai School Lowe Avenue, Thames
Waikato Manipoto Te Kuiti Thursday 21/6/2018 1:30 PM Te Kuiti Primary 1 Rora St, Te Kuiti
Waikato Waikato Hamilton Monday 25/6/2018 1:30 PM Claudelands Event Centre Cnr Brooklyn Rd & Heaphy Tce, Hamilton
Waikato Tokoroa Tokoroa Wednesday 27/6/2018 1:30 PM Tokoroa Intermediate Elizabeth Drive, Tokoroa
Waikato Central King Country Taumarunui Tuesday 19/6/2018 1:30 PM Taumarunui Primary 2 Maata St, Taumarunui
Waitaha Canterbury  Ellesmere, AT - Waitaha  Christchurch Monday  25/5/2018  3:30 PM  Waitaha School  221 Kirk Road, RD 8, Christchurch 7678
Waitaha Canterbury  Christchurch, AT - Waitaha  Christchurch  Monday 25/5/2018  3:30 PM   Trade Union Centre 68 Langdons Road, Papanui 
Waitaha Canterbury  Hurunui - AT - Waitaha  Cheviot  Friday 29/6/2018  2.00 PM  Cheviot Area School  Hall Street, Cheviot 
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch Christchurch Tuesday 26/6/2018 2:00 PM Horncastle Arena 55 Jack Hinton Dr, Addington, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury Ashley Rangiora Thursday 21/6/2018 2:00 PM Ashgrove School 48 Seddon St, Rangiora
Waitaha Canterbury Kaikoura Kaikoura Thursday 28/6/2018 2:00 PM Kaikoura Primary School 19 Torquay St, Kaikoura
Waitaha Canterbury Hurunui Culverden Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Amuri Area School community room School Rd, Culverden 7392
Waitaha Canterbury South Canterbury/Waimate/Mackenzie Timaru Friday 22/6/2018 2:00 PM Timaru Girls High School Cain St, Timaru
Waitaha Canterbury Mid Canterbury Ashburton Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM Ashburton Intermediate 144 Cass St, Ashburton
Waitaha Canterbury Ellesmere/Malvern   Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM Rolleston Primary School 11 Tennyson St, Rolleston 7614
Waitaha Canterbury Westland Hokitika Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM St Marys Primary School 87 Sewell St, Hokitika
Waitaha Canterbury Grey Greymouth Thursday 28/6/2018 2:00 PM Paroa School 494 Main South Road
Nelson Marlborough Blenheim Tuesday 19/6/2018 2:00 PM Springlands School 20 Murphy St, Blenheim
Nelson Nelson Stoke Friday 22/6/2018 2:00 PM Annesbrook Centre 40 Saxton Road West, Stoke
Nelson Motueka Motueka Thursday 21/6/2018 2:00 PM Parklands School Anewanewa Pah St, Motueka
Nelson Golden Bay   Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM Golden Bay Community Centre Commercial St, Takaka
Nelson Buller Westport Friday 29/6/2018 2:00 PM Westport South School Derby St, Westport
Wellington Wellington/Wellington North/Te Kura Kilbirnie Tuesday 19/6/2018 2:00 PM ASB Sports Centre 72 Kemp Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington
Wellington Mana/Kapiti Porirua Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Te Rauparaha Arena 17 Parumoana St, Porirua
Wellington Wairarapa/South Wairarapa Carterton Thursday 28/6/2018 2:30 PM Carterton Events Centre 50 Holloway St, Carterton
Wellington Hutt Valley/Wainuiomata/Heretaunga Lower Hutt Friday 29/6/2018 2:00 PM Walter Nash Centre 20/22 Taine St, Taita, Lower Hutt

Principals' meetings

Area Council Branch Cluster Day Date Time Venue Address
Auckland Auckland Auckland Wednesday 20/6/18 9:15 AM Alexandra Park Function Centre Tasman Room Level 1 Greenlane West Rd AUCK
Auckland West Auckland Waitakere Monday 25/6/18 10:00 AM Flanshaw Rd School 51 Flanshaw Rd, Te Atatu South
Auckland Auckland Mt Eden Wednesday 27/6/18 9:00 AM Balmoral School 19 Brixton Rd, Mt Eden Auckland
Auckland North Shore North Shore Wednesday 27/6/18 2:00 PM Willow Park School 13 Compton St, Northcote
Auckland Hibiscus Coast Hibiscus Coast Thursday 28/6/18 2:00 PM Silverdale School 4 Longmore Lane, Silverdale
Auckland Franklin Pukekohe
Wednesday 27/6/18
8:00 AM Pukekohe East School 137 Runciman Road, RD 2, Pukekohe
Central East East Cape East Cape Thursday 28/6/2018 4:00 PM Ngata Memorial College 1 College Road North, Ruatoria
Central East Hastings Hastings Thursday 21/6/2018 8:00 AM Valdez Motor Lodge 1107 Karamu Rd North, Tomoana, Hastings
Central East Napier Napier Friday 22/6/2018 1:00 PM Napier Intermediate School 3 Jull Street, Hospital Hill, Napier
Central East Poverty Bay Gisborne Friday 22/6/2018 8:00 AM Gisborne Central School 7 Central Street, Whataupoko, Gisborne
Central East Central Hawkes Bay Waipawa Thursday 21/6/2018 1:30 PM Waipawa School 6 Harker Street, Waipawa
Central East Wairoa Wairoa Friday 22/6/2018 4:00 PM Tiaho School 93 Clyde Road, Wairoa
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Pahiatua Monday 25/6/2018 1:30 PM Pahiatua School 21 Albert Street, Pahiatua
Central East Southern Hawkes Bay Dannevirke Monday 25/6/2018 4:00 PM St Josephs School Dannevirke McPhee Street, Dannevirke
Counties Manukau Manurewa Manurewa Tuesday 19/6/18 9:30 AM Rowandale School 73 Rowandale Ave, Manurewa
Counties Manukau Papakura Papakura Thursday 21/6/18 2:00 PM Hingaia Peninsular school 171 Hingaia Rd, Karaka
Counties Manukau Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Monday 25/6/18 2:00 PM Papatoetoe West School 1 Hillcrest Rd, Papatoetoe
Counties Manukau Howick East Auckland Tuesday 26/6/18 9:30 AM Willowbank School 56 Middlefield Drive, Dannemora
Murihiku Takitimu Invercargill Wednesday 20/6/2018 11:00 AM Ascot Park Hotel cnr Tay St & Racecourse Rd, Invercargill
Murihiku Hokonui Gore Wednesday 27/6/2018 11:00 AM West Gore School 120 Kitchener Street, Gore
Otago South Otago Balclutha Wednesday 20/6/2018 9:30 AM Balclutha School 19 Lanard St, Balclutha
Otago Waitaki Oamaru Thursday 28/6/2018 9:00 AM Pembroke School Harlech St, Oamaru
Otago Otago Dunedin Tuesday 19/6/2018 9:30 AM St Clair Primary School 135 Richardson St, St Clair, Dunedin
Otago Central Otago Cromwell Thursday 21/6/2018 1:30 PM Goldfields School Gilling Place, Cromwell
Taitokerau Whangarei Whangarei Thursday 21/6/2018 9:00 AM Whangarei intermediate school 32 Rust Avenue, Whangarei
Taitokerau Bay of Islands Kerikeri Thursday 21/6/2018 1:00 PM Kerikeri Primary School Hone Heke Road, Kerikeri
Taitokerau Far north Kaitaia Friday 22/6/2018 9:30 AM Kaitaia Primary School Church Road, Kaitaia
Taitokerau Northern Wairoa Dargaville Friday 29/6/2018 9:30 AM Arapohue School Mititai Road, Arapohue, Dargaville
Taitokerau Rodney-Otamatea Northland Friday 29/6/2018 1:30 PM Wellsford Primary School 47 School Road, Wellsford
Taranaki North Taranaki North Taranaki Thursday 28/6/2018 4:30 PM Mimi School Pukearuhe Road, Urenui
Taranaki North Taranaki New Plymouth Thursday 28/6/2018 8:00 AM St John Bosco School 21 Clinton Street, New Plymouth
Taranaki Patea/Waverley Waitotara Friday 29/6/2018 4:30 PM Waitotara School Severn Street, Waitotara
Taranaki South Taranaki Hawera Friday 29/6/2018 8:00 AM Hawera Primary School 261 South Road, Hawera
Taranaki South Taranaki Stratford Thursday 28/6/2018 1:30 PM Immaculate Conception Parish Church Centre (Opposite St Josephs School) 90 Miranda Street, Stratford
Te Haunui Central Feilding Feilding Tuesday 26/6/2018 4:30 PM Colyton School Colyton Road, Feilding
Te Haunui Central Horowhenua Levin Monday 18/6/2018 4:00 PM Levin East School Bartholomew Road, Levin
Te Haunui Central Manawatu Palmerston North Tuesday 26/6/2018 1:30 PM Palmerston North Central Normal School 201 Featherston Street, Palmerston North
Te Haunui Central Rangitikei Marton Friday 29/6/2018 1:30 PM St Johns Rooms, Marton 403 Wellington Road, Marton
Te Haunui Central Wanganui Wanganui Tuesday 26/6/2018 8:00 AM Whanganui Intermediate School 90 Dublin Street, Whanganui
Te Haunui Central Taihape Waiouru Tuesday 26/6/2018 2:00 PM Waiouru Primary Ruapehu Rd, Waiouru
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Rotorua Rotorua Thursday 21/6/2018 10:00 AM Kaitao Intermediate 30 Bell Rd, Rotorua
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Whakatane/Opotiki Whakatane/Opotiki Thursday 21/6/2018 2:00 PM Whakatane RSA 21 Richardson St, Whakatane
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Taupo Taupo Wednesday 27/6/2018 2:00 PM Taupo Primary Tamamutu St, Taupo
Te Rohe o te Waiariki/Bay of Plenty Tauranga/TePuke Tauranga/TePuke Thursday 28/6/2018 2:00 PM Tauranga Intermediate 30 Eighteenth Ave, Tauranga
Waikato Waikato Hamilton Tuesday 19/6/2018 2:00 PM Fairfield Intermediate Auditorium 261 Clarkin Rd, Hamilton
Waikato Maniapoto TeKuiti Wednesday 20/6/2018 10:00 AM Pukenui School 87 King St West, TeKuiti
Waikato CKC CKC Wednesday 20/6/2018 2:00 PM REAP, Taumarunui 115 Hakiaha St, Taumarunui
Waikato Thames Thames Friday 22/6/2018 2:00 PM Thames South School 307B Rolleston St, Thames
Waitaha Canterbury Grey/Westland Greymouth Thursday 21/6/2018 9:00 AM Greymouth Main School 12 Joyce Cres, Greymouth
Waitaha Canterbury Buller Westport Wednesday 20/6/2018 10:00 AM Westport North School Cobden St, Westport
Waitaha Canterbury Christchurch (with Ellesmere
Malvern and Ashley)
Christchurch Friday 22/6/2018 2:00 PM The Commodore Memorial Ave, Christchurch
Waitaha Canterbury South Canterbury Timaru Tuesday 19/6/2018 9:30 AM Waimataitai School Trafalgar St, Timaru
Waitaha Canterbury Mid Canterbury Ashburton Thursday 21/6/2018 1:00 PM Allenton School 110 Harrison St, Allenton Ashburton
Nelson Nelson Nelson Tuesday 19/6/2018 1:30 PM Tahunanui School 69 Muritai Street, Tahunanui ,Nelson
Nelson Marlborough Marlborough/Blenheim Wednesday 20/6/2018 1:30 PM Whitney Street School 9 Whitney Street Bleinheim
Wellington Hutt Valley Lower Hutt Wednesday 20/6/2018 8:00 AM Hutt Intermediate School Kauri Street, Lower Hutt
Wellington Kapiti Waikanae Wednesday 27/6/2018 8:00 AM Waikanae School Seddon Street, Waikanae
Wellington Mana Porirua Monday 25/6/2018 8:30 AM Plimmerton School School Road, Plimmerton, Porirua
Wellington South Wairarapa Carterton Tuesday 19/6/2018 4:00 PM Carterton Events Centre 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington Wairarapa Carterton Tuesday 19/6/2018 4:00 PM Carterton Events Centre 50 Holloway Street, Carterton
Wellington Wellington Wellington Wednesday 27/6/2018 1:30 PM Evans Bay Intermediate School Kemp Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington